Licensed to San Diego Imperial Co. USATF Assoc. - Association License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/15/2015 04:15 PM
     2015 USATF San Diego Imperial Association Junior Olympic - 11/15/2015     
                              Cross Country Meet                               
                                Kit Carson Park                                
                                    Results                                    
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Harper, Devyn                Usa Rockets                     9:02.36  
  2 Brewer, Brooke               Unattached                      9:05.48  
  3 Outman, Melia                San Diego So                    9:08.37  
  4 Lopez, Brianna               Usa Rockets                     9:11.09  
  5 Cornwell, Keira              San Diego So                    9:33.92  
  6 Platenberg, Riley            Junior Maver                    9:37.32  
  7 Williams, Jaelyn             Unattached                      9:38.57  
  8 Prince, Raleena              San Diego So                    9:53.45  
  9 Ziemba, Maylia               Flo-Jo Inter                   13:03.61  
 10 Robles, Lilly                Flo-Jo Inter                   13:19.33  
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diaz, Hazel                  Usa Rockets                    12:30.79  
  2 Rihan, Jhinnan               San Diego So                   12:55.05  
  3 Wilson, Mia                  San Diego Wa                   13:08.93    1   
  4 Ranney, Payten               San Diego Wa                   13:21.43    2   
  5 Lopez, Aaliyah               Usa Rockets                    13:23.94  
  6 Fennessey, Liliana           San Diego So                   13:30.14  
  7 Low, Abbie                   San Diego Wa                   13:43.54    3   
  8 Gutierrez, Natalia           San Diego So                   13:58.89  
  9 Rodriguez, Kaylyn            Unattached                     14:01.33  
 10 Quamina, Kiah                Usa Rockets                    14:29.18  
 11 Garbrecht, Olivia            San Diego Wa                   14:30.15    4   
 12 Nicholas, Shakay             San Diego Wa                   16:01.59    5   
 13 Ortega, Emma                 San Diego So                   19:28.56  
 13 Smith, Anika                 San Diego Wa                   19:28.56    6   
 
                     Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank   Team                Total           1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1   San Diego Waves Xtc     15             1 2 3 4 5 6


Total Time: 1:10:45.64

   Average: 14:09.13
 
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ligon, Hannah                San Diego Wa                   12:19.11    1   
  2 Tanita, Allison              Junior Maver                   12:41.71  
  3 Lei, Alice                   San Diego Wa                   12:50.45    2   
  4 Davis, Olivia                Unattached                     13:05.74  
  5 Segal, Taylor                Unattached                     13:11.59  
  6 Wilson, Jazmine              Usa Rockets                    13:13.53  
  7 Mack, Madeline               San Diego Wa                   13:27.41    3   
  8 Polite, Keilani              Usa Rockets                    13:53.48  
  9 Colton, Ava                  San Diego Wa                   14:04.10    4   
 10 Black, Rebecca               San Diego Wa                   14:12.46    5   
 11 Messmer, Lily                San Diego So                   14:44.42 
 
            Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank     Team             Total     1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1   San Diego Waves Xtc    15       1 2 3 4 5


Total Time: 1:06:53.53

Average: 13:22.71  
 
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Houk, Elizabeth              San Diego Wa                   17:12.26  
  2 Diaz, Destiny                Usa Rockets                    17:20.24  
  3 Pires, Gabriella             San Diego Wa                   18:42.38  
  4 Barnhill, Rachel             San Diego So                   18:52.49  
  5 Ortega, Juliet               San Diego So                   22:50.49  
 
 
5k Run CC 15-16 Division Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hochman, Noa                 Horizon Prep                   25:13.03  
  2 Ortega, Venus                San Diego So                   33:09.19  
 
 
2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Hoferer, Drake               Unattached                      7:57.13  
  2 Bevilacqua, Jacob            Unattached                      8:03.96  
  3 Quamina, Zyahn               Usa Rockets                     8:09.25  
  4 Bryant, Aaron                Usa Rockets                     8:43.51  
  5 Williams, Kaden              Unattached                      9:19.62  
  6 Guachino, Bradly             San Diego So                    9:31.13  
  7 Gonzalez, Adrian             Flo-Jo Inter                    9:51.23  
  8 Low, Johnnie                 San Diego Wa                   10:20.98  
  9 Raz, Samuel                  San Diego So                   10:21.83  
 
 
3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maweu-Smalls, Brian          San Diego Wa                   12:15.72    1   
  2 Pippel, Jacob                Unattached                     12:31.01  
  3 McKeeman, David              Unattached                     12:43.89  
  4 Quamina, Ryan                Usa Rockets                    13:12.42  
  5 Barranco-Leyte, Andrew       San Diego So                   13:16.06  
  6 Wetzel, Zachary              San Diego So                   13:17.37  
  7 O'Toole, Aidan               San Diego Wa                   14:00.78    2   
  8 Jaramillo, Gavin             San Diego Wa                   14:04.05    3   
  9 Harris, Marcus               San Diego Wa                   14:07.40    5   
  9 Abell, Quintin               San Diego Wa                   14:07.40    4   
 11 McFarlane, Finlay            San Diego Wa                   14:55.66    6   
 12 Geckler, Brody               San Diego So                   15:33.04  
 
           Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank        Team            Total     1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1    San Diego Waves Xtc     15       1 2 3 4 5 6
Total Time: 1:07:58.96

Average: 13:35.80
 
 
3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoban, Justin                San Diego Wa                   10:39.74    1   
  2 Gomez, Joel                  San Diego Wa                   10:46.21    2   
  3 Horton, Bode                 Junior Maver                   11:09.37  
  4 Pires, Nuno                  San Diego Wa                   11:27.10    3   
  5 Balazs, Cody                 San Diego So                   11:28.18    4   
  6 Salazar, Edgar               San Diego Wa                   11:32.15    5   
  7 Coons, Nalu                  Mercury San                    11:35.42  
  8 Lopez, Preston               San Diego So                   11:37.00    6   
  9 Humphrey, Ryan               San Diego Wa                   11:54.34    7   
 10 Gill, Arthur                 San Diego Wa                   12:01.85    8   
 11 Geckler, Max                 San Diego So                   12:09.60    9   
 12 Quamina, Imron               Usa Rockets                    12:16.24  
 13 Krenek, Kaiden               San Diego Wa                   12:19.72   10   
 14 Semprebon, Eric              San Diego So                   12:20.85   11   
 15 Mentze, Cole                 San Diego Wa                   12:21.75   12   
 16 Gadalla, Cameron             San Diego So                   12:49.51   13   
 17 Lazelle, Adam                San Diego Wa                   12:59.81   14   
 18 Serban, Gabriel              Usa Rockets                    13:18.07  
 19 McKeeman, Aaron              Unattached                     13:31.68  
 
    Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank      Team                        Total    1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1      San Diego Waves Xtc            18       1 2 3 5 7 8 10 12 14
Total Time: 56:19.54

Average: 11:15.91


2     San Diego SoCal RoadRunners       43       4 6 9 11 13
Total Time: 1:00:25.14

Average: 12:05.03
 
4k Run CC 13-14 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Feidelberg, Zev              San Diego So                   13:24.72  
  2 Wilson, Maxwell              San Diego Wa                   13:54.53    1   
  3 Garcia, Jovanny              San Diego Wa                   14:09.92    2   
  4 Barranco-Leyte, Alejandr     San Diego So                   14:18.30  
  5 Nalbandian, Ross             San Diego So                   15:47.43  
  6 Savage, Asher                Junior Maver                   15:49.93  
  7 Ranney, Paul                 San Diego Wa                   15:52.92    3   
  8 Prince, Drake                San Diego Cheeta               16:00.09  
  9 Black, Samuel                San Diego Wa                   16:32.17    4   
 10 Cole, Austin                 San Diego Wa                   17:30.91    5   
 11 Low, Charlie                 San Diego Wa                   18:11.75    6   
 12 Bragg, Andre                 Horizon Prep                   19:00.78  
 13 Rowland, Matthew             Eagles Wings                   21:56.18  
 
Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank         Team           Total       1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9

=================================================================================

1     San Diego Waves Xtc    15         1 2 3 4 5 6

Total Time: 1:18:00.45

Average: 15:36.09
 
 
5k Run CC 15-16 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LaZelle, Andrew              San Diego Wa                   17:46.43  
 
5k Run CC 17-18 Division Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Drawdy, Austin               Horizon Prep                   21:03.87