Licensed to Orange Glen High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/1/2017 05:34 PM
               San Diego Wave Duck Pond Invitational - 10/1/2017               
                      Rancho Buena Vista Park (Duck Pond)                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 8 & Under
  1 Guachino, delilah            Coyote Track           9:44.00  
  2 Gercek, Azra                 OC Grit                9:46.30  
  3 Carr, Francine               San Diego Wa          10:16.20  
  4 Strong, Poema                Havoc                 10:43.60  
  5 Donofrio, Alexa              Temecula Val          10:56.30  
  6 Gray, Kasey                  Unattached            12:03.40  
  7 Isaac, Kadence               Coyote Track          12:14.60  
  8 Philips, Bella               San Diego Wa          12:23.40  
  9 Prince, Ramia                San Diego Ro          15:22.90  
 
Event 2  2000 Meter Run CC 8 & Under Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 8 & Under
  1 Yohn, Thomas                 OC Grit                8:07.00  
  2 Delicino, Anthony            City Track             8:51.72  
  3 Capelle, Malcolm             South Orange           9:08.13  
  4 Unis, Dylan                  Usa Rockets            9:18.93  
  5 Sorenson, Brady              Temecula Val           9:20.27  
  6 Ortega, Dylan                Coyote Track           9:42.32  
  7 Paradise, Luke               Temecula Val           9:49.00  
  8 Montes, Irvan                So Cal Roadr           9:50.05  
  9 Brown, Chris                 OC Grit               10:10.32  
 10 Rodas, Thomas                OC Grit               10:26.69  
 11 Isaac, Stephen               Coyote Track          10:35.49  
 12 Bravo, Ryan                  So Cal Roadr          10:37.12  
 13 Peralta, Jimmy               Coyote Track          10:44.30  
 14 McKeeman, Jeremiah           Unattached            10:46.70  
 15 Fegenbush, Wesley            San Diego Wa          10:50.60  
 16 Guachino jr., Bruce          Coyote Track         x11:13.46  
 17 Bickler, Matthew             Havoc                 11:32.08  
 18 Tucker, Joshua               Usa Rockets           11:37.04  
 19 Wallace, Jaime               So Cal Roadr          11:37.33  
 20 Gercek, Kerem                Unattached            13:38.95  
 
Event 3  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 9-10
  1 Goeson, Xyrie                Unattached            13:14.34  
  2 Avina, Arielle               Temecula Val          13:24.64  
  3 Miller, Melia                44-Unattache          13:44.96  
  4 Wright, Ariel                Lions Track           14:27.02  
  5 Nelson, Esther               Temecula Val          14:35.18  
  6 Hanes, Skye                  So Cal Roadr          15:03.20  
  7 Yoon, Juilianna              OC Grit               15:06.87  
  8 Williams, Jaelyn             44-Unattache          15:15.60  
  9 Cornwell, Keira              San Diego Wa          15:47.10  
 10 McCoy, Casey                 San Diego Wa          16:11.67  
 11 Sabbagh, Jasmine             OC Grit               16:33.67  
 12 Harper, Devyn                Usa Rockets           17:01.05  
 13 Gladden, Lila                San Diego Wa          17:11.95  
 14 Gonzalez, Gracie             City Track            18:09.93  
 15 Guachino, Jasmina            Coyote Track          18:21.23  
 16 Prince, Raleena              San Diego Ro          18:50.20  
 17 Ziemba, Maylia               Usa Rockets           18:56.30  
 18 Arellano, Isabela            OC Grit               19:18.13  
 19 Grant, Anne                  Unattached            19:50.87  
 20 Franks, Hannah               San Diego Wa         x20:22.84  
 
Event 4  3k Run CC 9-10 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 9-10
  1 Hoferer, Drake               Usa Rockets           12:51.98  
  2 Bevilacqua, Jacob            Unattached            12:55.96  
  3 Johnson II, Derrick          33-Unattache          13:00.69  
  4 Olivares, Richard            So Cal Roadr          13:08.58  
  5 Kathiravan, Iniyan           OC Grit               13:11.32  
  6 Kathiravan, Inban            OC Grit               13:18.75  
  7 Fegenbush, Andrew            San Diego Wa          13:28.64  
  8 Lubke, Joshua                Junior Maver          13:32.49  
  9 Giffing, Benjamin            Havoc                 14:03.11  
 10 Bryant III, Aaron            Usa Rockets           14:12.19  
 11 Johnson, Darius              33-Unattache          14:17.24  
 12 Zavala, Aiden                OC Grit               14:27.00  
 13 Bowen, Kyle                  Temecula Val          14:58.97  
 14 Ng, Braden                   St. Mary's (          15:03.67  
 15 Guachino, Bradly             Coyote Track          15:12.37  
 16 Schlater-Julian, Malakas     Coyote Track          15:37.32  
 17 Beltran, Nicholas            So Cal Roadr          15:38.37  
 18 Leupold, Kurt                San Diego Wa          15:39.70  
 19 Bullock, Neko                Temecula Val          15:42.04  
 20 Dominguez, Emery             So Cal Roadr          15:43.22  
 21 Kilic, Aykut                 OC Grit              x16:33.25  
 22 Lebron, Eduardo              San Diego Wa          16:43.18  
 23 Petska, Aaron                Temecula Val          17:09.87  
 24 Ortega, Matteo               Coyote Track          17:16.22  
 25 Martinez, Diego              San Diego Wa         x17:17.68  
 26 Buess, Logan                 Havoc                 17:21.31  
 27 McEachin, Edward             Usa Rockets           17:43.75  
 28 Miramontes, James            Coyote Track         x18:05.54  
 29 Bird, Aiden                  St. Mary's (          18:16.14  
 30 Kratz, Shepard               Unattached            18:26.61  
 31 Gonzalez, Kaden              Temecula Val         x19:12.69  
 32 Mosely, Jonas                St. Mary's (          19:15.91  
 
Event 5  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 11-12
  1 Browne, Mackenzie            Lions Track           12:10.43  
  2 Snodgrass, Anastasia         South Orange          13:09.84  
  3 Leupold, Malia               San Diego Wa          13:17.56  
  4 Upshur, Joelle               Temecula Val          13:22.10  
  5 Richland, Talia              South Orange          13:24.89  
  6 Dang, Melinda                Temecula Val          13:26.09  
  7 Ledgard, Madison             OC Grit               13:32.60  
  8 Fabian, Aishling             Temecula Val          13:56.10  
  9 Salazar, Galia               San Diego Wa          14:25.72  
 10 Carrillo, Liberty            Lions Track           14:26.41  
 11 Trevithick, Genevieve        Temecula Val         x14:30.26  
 12 Rihan, Jhinnan               San Diego Wa          14:39.05  
 13 Foody, Olivia                South Orange          14:58.44  
 14 Tedrow, Anne                 San Diego Wa         x15:06.64  
 15 Fennessey, Liliana           Havoc                 15:11.57  
 16 Ortega, Daphne               Madison               15:18.44  
 17 Donofrio, Emily              Temecula Val         x15:52.04  
 18 Hall, Jessalyn               Temecula Val         x15:58.00  
 19 Ranney, Payten               San Diego Wa         x16:06.69  
 20 Lord, Jayden                 Temecula Val         x16:35.65  
 21 Dettmer, Ilaria              Temecula Val         x16:48.19  
 22 Elizalde-Rendon, Sophie      St. Mary's (          16:53.17  
 23 Conrey, Emma                 San Diego Wa         x17:02.77  
 24 Alterio, Isabella            Unattached            17:14.97  
 25 McCullough, Amaya            Lions Track           17:55.34  
 26 Colton, Reese                San Diego Wa         x18:37.23  
 27 Brown, Alessandra            OC Grit               18:44.30  
 28 Acevedo, Fatima              Madison               19:16.10  
 29 Harris, Samantha             San Diego Wa         x19:33.73  
 30 Ruiz, Rosalia                Madison               21:21.36  
 31 Moram, Hannah                Unattached            21:27.73  
 
Event 6  3k Run CC 11-12 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-12
  1 Capelle, Everett             South Orange          11:45.52  
  2 McCoy, William               San Diego Wa          11:54.50  
  3 Maweu-Smalls, Brian          San Diego Wa          12:24.19  
  4 Yohn, Aiden                  OC Grit               12:51.86  
  5 McKeeman, David              Unattached            13:09.08  
  6 Wallace, Emmanuel            So Cal Roadr          13:15.24  
  7 Pipppel, Jacob               Unattached            13:17.73  
  8 Humphrey, Brady              San Diego Wa          13:19.92  
  9 Brown, Logan                 Unattached            13:22.76  
 10 Del, Kai                     Havoc                 13:23.36  
 11 Tanner, Jack                 South Orange          13:37.10  
 12 O'Toole, Aidan               San Diego Wa         x13:43.89  
 13 Lee, Hudson                  OC Grit               13:54.81  
 14 Bassiri, Demo                OC Grit               14:03.87  
 15 McLaughlin, Kingston         Temecula Val          14:05.77  
 16 Carr, Dante                  San Diego Wa         x14:16.48  
 17 Cornick, William             Junior Maver          14:25.94  
 18 Paradise, Jack               Temecula Val          14:33.22  
 19 Patterson, Robbie            City Track            14:45.12  
 20 Murphy, Troy                 Temecula Val          14:47.94  
 21 Flanagan, Brandon            Madison               14:53.45  
 22 Wetzel, Zachary              San Diego Wa         x15:02.04  
 23 Gladden, Gavin               San Diego Wa         x15:12.52  
 24 Ferrell, Tyler               Eagles Wings          15:27.74  
 25 Lim, Nathan                  San Diego Wa         x15:28.83  
 26 Gaytan, Joseph               44-Unattache          15:36.15  
 27 Gray, Aaron                  44-Unattache          15:45.79  
 28 McGinnis, Killian            City Track            15:47.77  
 29 Cornick, Jonathan            Junior Maver          16:56.05  
 30 Pantoja Jr, Luis             OC Grit              x17:29.32  
 31 Brown, Gabriel               San Diego Wa         x17:42.75  
 32 Bertisan, Niculai            City Track            19:26.47  
 33 Alterio, Roman               Unattached           x19:57.39  
 
Event 7  4k Run CC 13-14 Division Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 13-14
  1 Kang, Amelia                 St. Mary's (          16:11.72  
  2 Wallace, Stormy              Unattached            16:20.00  
  3 Paul, Sydney                 44-Unattache          16:46.72  
  4 Gaffney, Kelli               Temecula Val          17:39.82  
  5 Christman, Ava               South Orange          18:01.85  
  6 Ligon, Hannah                San Diego Wa          18:50.00  
  7 Garcia, Madison              San Diego Wa          18:51.94  
  8 Patyna, Georgia              Junior Maver          19:03.94  
  9 Young, Morgan                Valley                19:11.47  
 10 Mack, Madeline               San Diego Wa          19:14.38  
 11 Smith, Isabella              Temecula Val          19:26.69  
 12 Robbins, Ainslee             Unattached            19:28.35  
 13 Lei, Alice                   San Diego Wa         x19:52.85  
 14 Veana, Eryka                 So Cal Roadr          20:45.06  
 15 Butte, Josie                 Junior Maver          20:53.47  
 16 Weaber, Grace                Junior Maver          21:52.97  
 17 Hernandez, Briana            So Cal Roadr          22:50.47  
 18 Fegenbush, Hannah            44-Unattache          24:18.28  
 19 Kinnon, Paisley              San Diego Wa         x24:18.85  
 20 Almazo, Arlet                San Diego Wa         x24:57.82  
 21 Wallace, Lourdes             So Cal Roadr          25:59.60  
 
Event 8  4000 Meter Run 13-14 Division Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 13-14
  1 Foody, Brennan               South Orange          14:42.01  
  2 Queen, Jedediah              Junior Maver          15:56.22  
  3 Matt, Eric                   San Diego Wa          16:10.22  
  4 Mavhera Jr, Gray             33-Unattache          16:17.18  
  5 Taylor, Levi                 San Diego Wa          16:23.19  
  6 Burkhart, Gavin              South Orange          16:25.17  
  7 Lopez, Preston               Coyote Track          16:26.45  
  8 Robinson, Koda               Temecula Val          16:28.42  
  9 Leonard, Shea                Junior Maver          16:32.08  
 10 Chapman, Pablo               San Diego Wa          16:33.25  
 11 Balazs, Cody                 San Diego Wa         x16:34.52  
 12 Gaffney, Nick                Temecula Val          16:38.33  
 13 Hood, Simeon                 Temecula Val          16:44.22  
 14 Pires, Nuno                  San Diego Wa         x17:02.02  
 15 Guerrero Jr, Alberto         Lions Track           17:09.33  
 16 Krenek, Kaiden               San Diego Wa         x17:31.44  
 17 McKeeman, Aaron              Unattached            17:38.22  
 18 Clines, Owen                 Valley                17:42.02  
 19 Gill, Arthur                 San Diego Wa         x17:46.22  
 20 Gaytan, Sergio               44-Unattache          17:51.01  
 21 Bullock, Isaiah              Temecula Val         x18:44.22  
 22 Olson, Jordan                ArĂȘte Elite          18:57.22  
 23 Uyetanaka, Reese             Temecula Val         x19:21.56  
 24 Medley, Dylan                South Orange          19:35.54  
 25 Rengifo, Aiden               OC Grit               19:40.56  
 26 Carrillo, Justice            Lions Track           20:23.54  
 27 Miranda, William             Coyote Track          20:46.18  
 28 Petska, Ezekial              Temecula Val         x20:50.41  
 29 Roberson, Jake               South Orange         x21:02.56  
 30 Robb, James                  OC Grit               22:40.18  
 31 Ecarius, Bain                Valley                23:08.15  
 32 Keller, Aidan                City Track            26:25.01